The following describes the policies and practices of Bridgewell Resources, LLC (“Bridgewell Resources”) and its affiliates, vendors, and licensors with regards to the collection and use of personal information from users of the Bridgewell Resources website, www.bridgewellresources.com (the “Site”), or the services offered through the Site. Throughout this Privacy Policy, the terms “Bridgewell Resources,” “Bridgewell,” “we,” “us,” and “our” are meant to refer to Bridgewell Resources, its affiliates, suppliers and licensors.

We have the utmost respect for your privacy and will not trade, sell or exchange your personal information with anyone except as provided for in this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to email us at marketing@bridgewellres.com or write to us at:

10200 SW Greenburg Rd. Ste. 400
Tigard, OR 97223
United States

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person. You may be asked to provide your personal information any time you are in contact with Bridgewell Resources. For example, when requesting information on or through the Site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, or phone number. You may, however, visit the Site anonymously.

Bridgewell Resources may share this personal information with its affiliates, suppliers and/or licensors and the employees, agents and representatives of the foregoing, and use such personal information, consistent with this Privacy Policy.

How We Use Your Personal Information

The personal information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

- To improve the Site and business offerings

We continually strive to improve the Site and our business offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

- To improve customer service

Your personal information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

- To send periodic emails

The personal information we collect allows us to keep you posted on Bridgewell Resources’ latest announcements and other information affecting the use of the Site. We may also use your personal information to send important notices, such as communications about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.

Note: If you do not want to be on our mailing list, you can opt out any time by contacting us via e-mail, phone, or post, or by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of any formal e-mail communication.

Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information

Bridgewell Resources collects non-personal information – data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual. We may collect, use, transfer, and disclose non-personal information for any purpose. For example, we may track visits to the Site for trends and statistics, and other information regarding user activity on the Site. If we do combine non-personal information with personal information, the combined information will be treated as personal information for as long as it remains combined.

How We Protect your Personal Information

We take physical, electronic, and procedural measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure while it is under our control. These measures include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures. For example, we offer the use of a secure server. Furthermore, all supplied sensitive information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and only accessed by those authorized with special access rights and who are likewise required to keep the information confidential.

We further restrict access to personal information to Bridgewell Resources and its affiliates, suppliers and/or licensors and the employees, agents and representatives of the foregoing who need to know that information in order to provide services associated with the Site. However, despite our efforts, security breaches and mistakes can and do happen and we do not guarantee the security of personal information.

Use of Cookies

To provide you better service, the Site may use "cookies." A cookie is a small file that contains information given to your Internet browser by a website, which can later be retrieved. A cookie is a way for a website to recognize whether or not you have visited the site before. Bridgewell Resources may use cookies for administrative purposes, such as customizing the information you see when visiting the Site. The Site’s cookies do not read your hard drive or contain any information that you have not already provided to Bridgewell Resources. The Site’s cookies will not contain information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone or email. You can modify preferences on your Internet browser to inform you when cookies are set or to prevent cookies from being used. You are welcome to browse the Site anonymously by altering your Internet browser’s settings; however, disabling cookies may affect the how the Site is displayed on your computer.

Disclosure to Third Parties

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information. We may, however, disclose your personal information to those trusted third parties who assist us in operating our Site, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also disclose your personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce Site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. Lastly, in the event of a reorganization, merger, or sale, we may transfer any and all personal information we collect to the relevant third party. Bridgewell Resources does not provide information to third-parties for marketing or commercial purposes; however, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Accessing Personal Information

Upon request, we will provide access to an individual’s personal information that we have collected about them, if any (provided that they have given proof of identity). This information can be requested by sending us an email through the email link provided above or writing to us at the above address. We do not maintain all personal information in a form that can be accessed or updated by you and some items may not be changed (e.g., records of transactions with us). Accordingly, we will determine what may be accessed and how; we may also keep a record of changes (including deletions) and disclose them for lawful purposes. We keep personal information for as long as we think is necessary or advisable and we reserve the right to retain it to the full extent not prohibited by law. We may discard personal information in our discretion so you should retain your own records. Often it is not feasible or advisable to discard personal information (such as commingled personal information), so we reserve the right to retain it but treat it as inactive or discarded.

Correcting/Updating Personal Information

Upon request, we offer individuals the ability to have inaccuracies corrected within their contact information. This information can be corrected by sending us an email through the e-mail link provided above or writing to us at the above address.

Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on the Site. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act.

Children

We do not collect information from anyone under thirteen (13) years of age, nor is the Site, any of our products or services, directed to children under thirteen (13) years of age. If we learn that we have collected personal information of a child under thirteen (13), we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through the Site and not to information collected offline.

Terms of Use

Please also visit our Terms of Use section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of the Site.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will post any Privacy Policy changes on the Site and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of Privacy Policy changes). Each version of this Privacy Policy will be identified at the top of the page by its effective date, and we will also keep prior versions of this Privacy Policy in an archive for your review.

Effective Date: March 18, 2013.

Request Information

800-481-3557 .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)


Enter the text in the image below:

* Required Fields